PRIVACY POLICY

1. Ownership of the Zbroh domain.

In compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), we inform you that ownership of the domain of our virtual store, www.zbroh.es, corresponds to Zeppelin Maquinaria SL, Plataforma Logistics Zaragoza Plaza, Tarento, 12, nave 9, 50197 Zaragoza, NIF B-99400822. For any questions, you can contact us by e-mail info@zbroh.es, on the phone numbers 876 269 494 or 876 768 040. Our telephone service hours are from 9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m., Monday to Friday.

2. Object and scope of application.

The purpose of these General Conditions of contracting and use is to regulate the provision of the information provided in the online store www.zbroh.es. Both the navigation through the online store and the adquisition of any of the products offered in it, mean acceptance as a user, without reservations of any kind, of each and every one of these general conditions of contracting and use Zbroh may modify the Web page to make as many changes and modifications as it deems convenient and believe necessary for the proper functionality of the same, without the need for prior notice.

3. Information provided on the website.

We make every effort to offer the information contained in the website truthfully and without typographical errors. In the event that at any time there is an error of this type, alien at all times to the will of Zbroh, it would be immediately corrected. If there is a typographical error in any of the prices shown that has a substantial nature and that involves a price significantly lower than the usual product and a customer had made a purchase decision based on that error, we will communicate this error and the customer will be entitled to Rescind your purchase without any cost on your part. The sending of an automatic purchase confirmation does not validate the wrong price conditions.

In the same way, it is possible that the contents of the website may show, on occasion, provisional information about some products. In the event that the information provided does not correspond to the characteristics of the product, the client will have the right to rescind his purchase without any cost on his part.

The published images do not have to correspond to the products sold, exposing the same as a guide. Zbroh reserves the right to vary specifications at any time and without prior notice, in order to improve the characteristics of its products

4. Intellectual and industrial property.

All content published in the store and especially the designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, as well as software, trade names, trademarks or industrial drawings and any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use are subject to rights of intellectual and industrial property of Zbroh or third parties who have duly authorized their inclusion in the website.
In no case shall it be understood that any license or renunciation, transfer, total or partial assignment of said rights is granted or any right or expectation of right is conferred, and especially, of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication about said contents without the prior express authorization of Zbroh or the corresponding owners.

Therefore, the use of the website of Zbroh for public or commercial purposes is prohibited, therefore it will not be possible to exploit, reproduce, distribute, modify, publicy communicate, assign, transform or use the content of the website. It is expressly forbidden to introduce hyperlinks for commercial purposes in web pages other than www.zbroh.es, which allow access to our website, without prior consent. In any case, the existence of hyperlinks on websites outside of us, will not imply in any case the existence of commercial or commercial relations with the owner of the website where the hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance by Zbroh of its contents or services.

5. Responsibility of Zbroh

The products presented on the website are in accordance with Spanish legislation. The responsibility of Zbroh can not be invoked in the case of products not conforming to the legislation of the countries to which they may have been sent in accordance with the customer’s order. It is therefore the responsibility of the clients from outside of Spain to verify the possibility of importing or using the products they request.

Access to the website will be voluntary, and, therefore, responsibility of the user, who will be responsible for any direct or indirect effect that derives from the use of the website or telephone service, including, but not limited to, any adverse economic, technical and / or legal result, as well as the disappointment of the expectations generated by our website, obliging the user to hold Zbroh harmless for any of the claims derived, directly or indirectly, from such events. Zbroh is not liable for damages that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, breakdowns and / or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system or in users’ computers and equipment, motivated by causes alien to Zbroh, which prevent or delay the provision of services or navigation through the store, or delays or blockages in use caused by deficiencies or overloads of the Internet or other electronic systems, or the impossibility of giving the service or allow access for reasons not attributable to Zbroh, due to the user, to third parties, or to cases of force majeure. Zbroh does not control, in general, the use that users make of the website.

In particular, Zbroh does not respond in any case that users use the website in accordance with the law, these General Conditions, morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, nor that they do so diligently and prudently

6. Obligations of clients and users.

In general, the user agrees to comply with these general conditions, as well as to comply with the special warnings or instructions for use contained therein, on the website or in the telephone sales process and always act in accordance with the law, to good manners and the requirements of good faith, using due diligence, and abstaining from using the website in any way that may prevent, damage or deteriorate the normal functioning of the website, the property or rights of Zbroh, it’s suppliers, the rest of users or in general of any third party. It is prohibited to access and use the portal to minors without the express consent of their parents, Zbroh is not responsible for the accuracy of the data filled by the user and therefore can not verify the age of them. Specifically, and without implying any restriction to the previous section during the use of the website www.zbroh.es, the user undertakes to:

a) Provide truthful information about the data requested in the user registration form or the execution of the order, and keep them updated.

b) Not introduce, store or disseminate on or from the website, any information or material that is defamatory, libelous, obscene, threatening, xenophobic, incites violence to discrimination based on race, sex, ideology, religion or that of any form violates the moral, public order, fundamental rights, public liberties, honor, privacy or image of third parties and in general the current regulations.

c) Do not enter, store or spread through the store page any program, data, virus, code, or any other electronic or physical device that is likely to cause damage to the website, any of the services, or any of the equipment, systems or networks of Zbroh, of any other user, of its suppliers or in general of any third party.

d) Diligently save the “username” and the “password” that is provided by Zbroh, assuming responsibility for the damages that may arise from their improper use.

e) Not to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities through the website, and not to use the contents and information thereof to send advertising, or send messages for any other commercial purpose, or to collect or store personal data of third parties.

f) Not to use false identities, or to impersonate the identity of others in the use of the website or in the use of any of its services, including the use of passwords or passwords of third parties or in any other way.

g) Not to destroy, alter, use for its use, disable or damage the data, information, programs or electronic documents of Zbroh, its suppliers or third parties.

h) Do not enter, store or disseminate through the store page any content that infringes intellectual property rights, industrial or business secrets of third parties, or in general any content which will not hold, in accordance with the law, the right to put at the disposal of a third party.

The customer agrees to enable the delivery of the requested order by providing a delivery address in which the requested order can be delivered within the usual schedule of delivery of goods. In case of default by the customer of this obligation Zbroh will not have any responsibility for the delay or impossibility of delivery of the order requested by the customer

7. Privacy and protection of personal data.

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, as well as in R.D. 1720/2007 of December 21 by which the Regulation that develops the L.O. 15/1999, Zbroh informs you of the existence of a personal data file created by and under the responsibility of Zbroh with the data obtained in the website www.zbroh.es. The purpose of this file is to manage your contractual relationship with us, as well as the realization of promotional and advertising activities of your own by any means, both telephone, as the sending of commercial messages through SMS, etc., that may be of your interest , based on the study and segmentation of the data collected during the navigation of the website, of the data provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from the commercial relationship or delivery of the purchased products. If you do not want to receive publicity, you just have to enter your account and deactivate the Newsletter and information. By using the website, you authorize your data to be automated and processed in the database of Zbroh, so that you can communicate, in the same way, promotions and commercial offers strictly respecting the provisions of current legislation on Protection of data

In compliance with the provisions of the Regulations for the Development of the Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999 of December 13, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, in Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the information society and electronic commerce and other dispositions dictated in its development, the clients and users of www.zbroh.es can, at any moment, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on their personal data communicating it in writing to: Zeppelin Maquinaria SL, Plataforma Logística Zaragoza Plaza, Tarento, 12, nave 9, 50197 Zaragoza, where the name and surname, user and email with which he signed up will be indicated, and attaching a photocopy of the user’s ID . In the event that the data supplied is associated with a purchase, Spanish legislation obliges us to keep them for at least six years, so they can not be deleted or rectified even if the client so requests

Zbroh is committed to using the data included in the file, to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss , treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures of automated files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21. Our secure server guarantees the privacy of the data you transmit to us. This privacy is achieved through the SSL protocol, encrypting the data sent through the RSA encryption system, so that no one can appropriate them since they do not have the necessary password. You can check that your browser is safe if the padlock symbol appears and you can also see that the URL varies slightly: it does not start with http but with https.

8. Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

The processing of your personal data will be the responsibility of Zeppelin Maquinaria S.L., Plataforma Logística Zaragoza Plaza, Tarento, 12, Nave 9, 50197 Zaragoza NIF B-99400822. If you have any questions about the processing of your personal information, you can contact Zbroh through the following contact forms:

Email: info@zbroh.es
Telephones: 876 269 494 or 876 768 040

What will Zbroh use your personal information for? During how much time? Why is it legal?

Purpose: To provide our product information and purchase process. If you request it, send advertising via email.
Legal basis: Necessary for the execution of the contract with registered users.
Security measures: Adequate according to the activity developed and taking into account criteria such as the scope, context and purposes of the treatment; the state of the art and the existing risks.
Rights: You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and opposition limitation by email info@zbroh.es
Recipients: Your personal data will not be transferred to other people or companies to be used for their own purposes.
Cookies: If the User accepts it, the Website will install cookies in its browser.

Of course, you can ask us at any time to stop treating your personal data for the purposes indicated. For this, you simply have to send us a request to the email address info@zbroh.es.

What security measures has Zbroh implemented to protect your personal data?

Zbroh will treat your personal data in an absolutely confidential way. Likewise, it has implemented adequate technical and organizational measures to guarantee its safety and prevent its destruction, loss, illicit access or unlawful alteration. When determining these measures, criteria such as the scope, context and purposes of the treatment have been taken into account; the state of the art and the existing risks

What are my rights?

You have the following data protection rights:

Right What is it?
Right of access: See what personal information Zbroh deals with.
Right of rectification: Modify the personal data that Zbroh deals with when they are inaccurate.
Right of opposition: Request that Zbroh not treat your personal data for certain specific purposes.
Right of suppression: Request that Zbroh delete your personal data.
Right of limitation: Request that Zbroh limit the processing of your personal data.
Portability right: Request that Zbroh give you in a computer format the information that is about you.
Right to file a claim with the competent authority: To exercise such rights, it is sufficient that you send a communication to Zbroh. The application must contain a copy of your ID or other equivalent identification document, as well as the minimum content foreseen in the applicable regulations. If the application does not meet the specified requirements, Zbroh may require that you submit it. The exercise of these rights is free, although a fee may be charged when the requests are unfounded, excessive or repetitive.

Are there other entities that can access my personal data to help Zbroh with any of the tasks related to the bicycle business?

No. Zbroh does not have these collaborating entities.

Does Zbroh transfer my personal information to third parties so that they can use it for their own purposes? Why is each of these assignments legal?

No. Zbroh does not give your data to third parties to use for their own purposes.

This post is also available in: Spanish Portuguese (Portugal) French